Výběry v draftech

2013 Entry Draft

Pozice Kolo   Jméno Post Tým GP G A Pts +/- PIM
44 2   Tristan Jarry G Edmonton Oil Kings
77 3   Jake Guentzel C Sioux City Musketeers
119 4   Ryan Segalla D Salisbury
164 6   Dane Birks D Merritt Centennials
179 6   Blaine Byron C Smiths Falls Bears
209 7   Troy Josephs C St. Michael's Buzzers
44 2   Tristan Jarry G Edmonton Oil Kings
77 3   Jake Guentzel C Sioux City Musketeers
119 4   Ryan Segalla D Salisbury
164 6   Dane Birks D Merritt Centennials
179 6   Blaine Byron C Smiths Falls Bears
209 7   Troy Josephs C St. Michael's Buzzers
44 2   Tristan Jarry G Edmonton Oil Kings
77 3   Jake Guentzel C Sioux City Musketeers
119 4   Ryan Segalla D Salisbury
164 6   Dane Birks D Merritt Centennials
179 6   Blaine Byron C Smiths Falls Bears
209 7   Troy Josephs C St. Michael's Buzzers
44 2   Tristan Jarry G Edmonton Oil Kings
77 3   Jake Guentzel C Sioux City Musketeers
119 4   Ryan Segalla D Salisbury
164 6   Dane Birks D Merritt Centennials
179 6   Blaine Byron C Smiths Falls Bears
209 7   Troy Josephs C St. Michael's Buzzers

2012 Entry Draft

Pozice Kolo   Jméno Post Tým GP G A Pts +/- PIM
8 1   Pouliot, Derrick D Portland Winterhawks
22 1   Maatta, Olli D London Knights 37 3 8 11 6 8
52 2   Theodor Blueger C Shattuck St. Mary's
81 3   Oskar Sundqvist C Skelleftea Jrs.
83 3   Matt Murray G Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
92 4   Mattia Marcantuoni C Kitchener Rangers
113 4   Sean Maguire G Powell River Kings
143 5   Clark Seymour D Peterborough Petes
173 6   Zlobin, Anton L Shawinigan Cataractes
8 1   Pouliot, Derrick D Portland Winterhawks
22 1   Maatta, Olli D London Knights 37 3 8 11 6 8
52 2   Teddy Blueger C Shattuck St. Mary's
81 3   Oskar Sundqvist C Skelleftea Jrs.
83 3   Matt Murray G Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
92 4   Matia Marcantuoni C Kitchener Rangers
113 4   Sean Maguire G Powell River Kings
143 5   Clark Seymour D Peterborough Petes
173 6   Zlobin, Anton L Shawinigan Cataractes
8 1   Pouliot, Derrick D Portland Winterhawks
22 1   Maatta, Olli D London Knights 37 3 8 11 6 8
52 2   Teddy Blueger C Shattuck St. Mary's
81 3   Oskar Sundqvist C Skelleftea Jrs.
83 3   Matt Murray G Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
92 4   Matia Marcantuoni C Kitchener Rangers
113 4   Sean Maguire G Powell River Kings
143 5   Clark Seymour D Peterborough Petes
173 6   Zlobin, Anton L Shawinigan Cataractes
8 1   Pouliot, Derrick D Portland Winterhawks
22 1   Maatta, Olli D London Knights 37 3 8 11 6 8
52 2   Teddy Blueger C Shattuck St. Mary's
81 3   Oskar Sundqvist C Skelleftea Jrs.
83 3   Matt Murray G Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
92 4   Matia Marcantuoni C Kitchener Rangers
113 4   Sean Maguire G Powell River Kings
143 5   Clark Seymour D Peterborough Petes
173 6   Zlobin, Anton L Shawinigan Cataractes
8 1   Pouliot, Derrick D Portland Winterhawks
22 1   Maatta, Olli D London Knights 37 3 8 11 6 8
52 2   Teddy Blueger C Shattuck St. Mary's
81 3   Oskar Sundqvist C Skelleftea Jrs.
83 3   Matt Murray G Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
92 4   Matia Marcantuoni C Kitchener Rangers
113 4   Sean Maguire G Powell River Kings
143 5   Clark Seymour D Peterborough Petes
173 6   Zlobin, Anton L Shawinigan Cataractes

2011 Entry Draft

Pozice Kolo   Jméno Post Tým GP G A Pts +/- PIM
23 1   Morrow, Joe D Portland Winterhawks
54 2   Harrington, Scott D London Knights
144 5   Uher, Dominik C Spokane Chiefs
174 6   Josh Archibald W Brainerd H.S.
209 7   Scott Wilson F Georgetown Raiders
23 1   Morrow, Joe D Portland Winterhawks
54 2   Harrington, Scott D London Knights
144 5   Uher, Dominik C Spokane Chiefs
174 6   Josh Archibald W Brainerd H.S.
209 7   Scott Wilson F Georgetown Raiders
23 1   Morrow, Joe D Portland Winterhawks
54 2   Harrington, Scott D London Knights
144 5   Uher, Dominik C Spokane Chiefs
174 6   Josh Archibald W Brainerd H.S.
209 7   Scott Wilson F Georgetown Raiders
23 1   Morrow, Joe D Portland Winterhawks
54 2   Harrington, Scott D London Knights
144 5   Uher, Dominik C Spokane Chiefs
174 6   Josh Archibald W Brainerd H.S.
209 7   Scott Wilson F Georgetown Raiders
23 1   Morrow, Joe D Portland Winterhawks
54 2   Harrington, Scott D London Knights
144 5   Uher, Dominik C Spokane Chiefs
174 6   Josh Archibald W Brainerd H.S.
209 7   Scott Wilson F Georgetown Raiders

2010 Entry Draft

Pozice Kolo   Jméno Post Tým GP G A Pts +/- PIM
20 1   Bennett, Beau F Penticton Vees 36 4 13 17 8 6
80 3   Bryan Rust F U.S. National Development Team
110 4   Kuhnhackl, Tom L Landshut Cannibals
140 5   Kenneth Agostino F Delbarton
152 6   Joe Rogalski D Sarnia Sting
170 6   McNeill, Reid D London Knights
20 1   Bennett, Beau F Penticton Vees 36 4 13 17 8 6
80 3   Bryan Rust F U.S. National Development Team
110 4   Kuhnhackl, Tom R Landshut Cannibals
140 5   Kenneth Agostino F Delbarton
152 6   Joe Rogalski D Sarnia Sting
170 6   McNeill, Reid D London Knights
20 1   Bennett, Beau F Penticton Vees 36 4 13 17 8 6
80 3   Bryan Rust F U.S. National Development Team
110 4   Kuhnhackl, Tom R Landshut Cannibals
140 5   Kenneth Agostino F Delbarton
152 6   Joe Rogalski D Sarnia Sting
170 6   McNeill, Reid D London Knights
20 1   Bennett, Beau F Penticton Vees 36 4 13 17 8 6
80 3   Bryan Rust F U.S. National Development Team
110 4   Kuhnhackl, Tom R Landshut Cannibals
140 5   Kenneth Agostino F Delbarton
152 6   Joe Rogalski D Sarnia Sting
170 6   McNeill, Reid D London Knights
20 1   Bennett, Beau F Penticton Vees 36 4 13 17 8 6
80 3   Bryan Rust F U.S. National Development Team
110 4   Kuhnhackl, Tom R Landshut Cannibals
140 5   Kenneth Agostino F Delbarton
152 6   Joe Rogalski D Sarnia Sting
170 6   McNeill, Reid D London Knights

2009 Entry Draft

Pozice Kolo   Jméno Post Tým GP G A Pts +/- PIM
30 1   Despres, Simon D Saint John Sea Dogs 61 3 11 14 18 38
61 2   Samuelsson, Philip D Chicago Steel 3 0 0 0 0 0
63 3   Ben Hanowski R Little Falls H.S.
121 4   Petersen, Nick R Shawinigan Cataractes
123 5   Alex Velischek D Delbarton H.S.
151 5   Andy Bathgate C Belleville Bulls
181 6   Ekbom, Viktor D Oskarshamn IK
30 1   Despres, Simon D Saint John Sea Dogs 61 3 11 14 18 38
61 2   Samuelsson, Philip D Chicago Steel 3 0 0 0 0 0
63 3   Ben Hanowski R Little Falls H.S.
121 4   Petersen, Nick R Shawinigan Cataractes
123 5   Alex Velischek D Delbarton H.S.
151 5   Andy Bathgate L Belleville Bulls
181 6   Ekbom, Viktor D Oskarshamn IK
30 1   Despres, Simon D Saint John Sea Dogs 61 3 11 14 18 38
61 2   Samuelsson, Philip D Chicago Steel 3 0 0 0 0 0
63 3   Ben Hanowski R Little Falls H.S.
121 4   Petersen, Nick R Shawinigan Cataractes
123 5   Alex Velischek D Delbarton H.S.
151 5   Andy Bathgate L Belleville Bulls
181 6   Ekbom, Viktor D Oskarshamn IK
30 1   Despres, Simon D Saint John Sea Dogs 61 3 11 14 18 38
61 2   Samuelsson, Philip D Chicago Steel 3 0 0 0 0 0
63 3   Ben Hanowski R Little Falls H.S.
121 4   Petersen, Nick R Shawinigan Cataractes
123 5   Alex Velischek D Delbarton H.S.
151 5   Andy Bathgate L Belleville Bulls
181 6   Ekbom, Viktor D Oskarshamn IK
30 1   Despres, Simon D Saint John Sea Dogs 61 3 11 14 18 38
61 2   Samuelsson, Philip D Chicago Steel 3 0 0 0 0 0
63 3   Ben Hanowski R Little Falls H.S.
121 4   Petersen, Nick R Shawinigan Cataractes
123 5   Alex Velischek D Delbarton H.S.
151 5   Andy Bathgate L Belleville Bulls
181 6   Ekbom, Viktor D Oskarshamn IK

2008 Entry Draft

Pozice Kolo   Jméno Post Tým GP G A Pts +/- PIM
120 4   Nathan Moon C Kingston Frontenacs
150 5   Pechurskiy, Alexandre G Magnitogorsk Jr. 1 0 0 0 0 0
180 6   Killeen, Patrick G Brampton Battalion
210 7   D'Agostino, Nicholas D St. Michael's Buzzers
120 4   Nathan Moon C Kingston Frontenacs
150 5   Pechurskiy, Alexandre G Magnitogorsk Jr. 1 0 0 0 0 0
180 6   Killeen, Patrick G Brampton Battalion
210 7   D'Agostino, Nicholas D St. Michael's Buzzers
120 4   Nathan Moon C Kingston Frontenacs
150 5   Pechurskiy, Alexandre G Magnitogorsk Jr. 1 0 0 0 0 0
180 6   Killeen, Patrick G Brampton Battalion
210 7   D'Agostino, Nicholas D St. Michael's Buzzers
120 4   Nathan Moon C Kingston Frontenacs
150 5   Pechurskiy, Alexandre G Magnitogorsk Jr. 1 0 0 0 0 0
180 6   Killeen, Patrick G Brampton Battalion
210 7   D'Agostino, Nicholas D St. Michael's Buzzers
120 4   Nathan Moon C Kingston Frontenacs
150 5   Pechurskiy, Alexandre G Magnitogorsk Jr. 1 0 0 0 0 0
180 6   Killeen, Patrick G Brampton Battalion
210 7   D'Agostino, Nicholas D St. Michael's Buzzers

2007 Entry Draft

Pozice Kolo   Jméno Post Tým GP G A Pts +/- PIM
20 1   Angelo Esposito C Quebec Remparts
51 2   Veilleux, Keven C Victoriaville Tigres
78 3   Bortuzzo, Robert D Kitchener Rangers 42 2 3 5 3 62
80 3   Pierro-Zabotel, Casey L Merritt Centennials
111 4   Caputi, Luca L Mississauga IceDogs 9 2 1 3 -2 6
118 4   Grant, Alex D Saint John Sea Dogs
141 5   Jake Muzzin D Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
171 6   Jeffrey, Dustin C Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds 99 15 13 28 4 10
20 1   Angelo Esposito C Quebec Remparts
51 2   Veilleux, Keven R Victoriaville Tigres
78 3   Bortuzzo, Robert D Kitchener Rangers 42 2 3 5 3 62
80 3   Pierro-Zabotel, Casey L Merritt Centennials
111 4   Caputi, Luca L Mississauga IceDogs 9 2 1 3 -2 6
118 4   Grant, Alex D Saint John Sea Dogs
141 5   Jake Muzzin D Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
171 6   Jeffrey, Dustin C Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds 99 15 13 28 4 10
20 1   Angelo Esposito C Quebec Remparts
51 2   Veilleux, Keven R Victoriaville Tigres
78 3   Bortuzzo, Robert D Kitchener Rangers 42 2 3 5 3 62
80 3   Pierro-Zabotel, Casey L Merritt Centennials
111 4   Caputi, Luca L Mississauga IceDogs 9 2 1 3 -2 6
118 4   Grant, Alex D Saint John Sea Dogs
141 5   Jake Muzzin D Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
171 6   Jeffrey, Dustin C Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds 99 15 13 28 4 10
20 1   Angelo Esposito C Quebec Remparts
51 2   Veilleux, Keven R Victoriaville Tigres
78 3   Bortuzzo, Robert D Kitchener Rangers 42 2 3 5 3 62
80 3   Pierro-Zabotel, Casey L Merritt Centennials
111 4   Caputi, Luca L Mississauga IceDogs 9 2 1 3 -2 6
118 4   Grant, Alex D Saint John Sea Dogs
141 5   Jake Muzzin D Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
171 6   Jeffrey, Dustin C Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds 99 15 13 28 4 10
20 1   Angelo Esposito C Quebec Remparts
51 2   Veilleux, Keven R Victoriaville Tigres
78 3   Bortuzzo, Robert D Kitchener Rangers 42 2 3 5 3 62
80 3   Pierro-Zabotel, Casey L Merritt Centennials
111 4   Caputi, Luca L Mississauga IceDogs 9 2 1 3 -2 6
118 4   Grant, Alex D Saint John Sea Dogs
141 5   Jake Muzzin D Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
171 6   Jeffrey, Dustin C Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds 99 15 13 28 4 10

2006 Entry Draft

Pozice Kolo   Jméno Post Tým GP G A Pts +/- PIM
2 1   Staal, Jordan C Peterborough Petes 431 120 128 248 53 231
32 2   Sneep, Carl D Brainerd H.S. 1 0 1 1 1 0
65 3   Strait, Brian D 12 0 1 1 -3 4
125 5   Chad Johnson G U. of Alaska-Fairbanks
185 7   Timo Seppanen D HIFK Helsinki
2 1   Staal, Jordan C Peterborough Petes 431 120 128 248 53 231
32 2   Sneep, Carl D Brainerd H.S. 1 0 1 1 1 0
65 3   Strait, Brian D 12 0 1 1 -3 4
125 5   Chad Johnson G U. of Alaska-Fairbanks
185 7   Timo Seppanen D HIFK Helsinki
2 1   Staal, Jordan C Peterborough Petes 431 120 128 248 53 231
32 2   Sneep, Carl D Brainerd H.S. 1 0 1 1 1 0
65 3   Strait, Brian D 12 0 1 1 -3 4
125 5   Chad Johnson G U. of Alaska-Fairbanks
185 7   Timo Seppanen D HIFK Helsinki
2 1   Staal, Jordan C Peterborough Petes 431 120 128 248 53 231
32 2   Sneep, Carl D Brainerd H.S. 1 0 1 1 1 0
65 3   Strait, Brian D 12 0 1 1 -3 4
125 5   Chad Johnson G U. of Alaska-Fairbanks
185 7   Timo Seppanen D HIFK Helsinki
2 1   Staal, Jordan C Peterborough Petes 431 120 128 248 53 231
32 2   Sneep, Carl D Brainerd H.S. 1 0 1 1 1 0
65 3   Strait, Brian D 12 0 1 1 -3 4
125 5   Chad Johnson G U. of Alaska-Fairbanks
185 7   Timo Seppanen D HIFK Helsinki

2005 Entry Draft

Pozice Kolo   Jméno Post Tým GP G A Pts +/- PIM
1 1   Crosby, Sidney C Rimouski Oceanic 507 257 459 716 113 439
61 2   Michael Gergen D Shattuck St. Mary's
62 3   Letang, Kristopher D Val d'Or Foreurs 406 50 166 216 33 253
125 4   Tommi Leinonen D Karpat Jrs.
126 5   Tim Crowder R Surrey Eagles
194 6   Jean-Philipp Paquet D Shawinigan Cataractes
195 7   Vitale, Joe C Sioux Falls Stampede 145 8 24 32 -7 101
1 1   Crosby, Sidney C Rimouski Oceanic 507 257 459 716 113 439
61 2   Michael Gergen D Shattuck St. Mary's
62 3   Letang, Kristopher D Val d'Or Foreurs 406 50 166 216 33 253
125 4   Tommi Leinonen D Karpat Jrs.
126 5   Tim Crowder R Surrey Eagles
194 6   Jean-Philipp Paquet D Shawinigan Cataractes
195 7   Vitale, Joe C Sioux Falls Stampede 145 8 24 32 -7 101
1 1   Crosby, Sidney C Rimouski Oceanic 507 257 459 716 113 439
61 2   Michael Gergen D Shattuck St. Mary's
62 3   Letang, Kristopher D Val d'Or Foreurs 406 50 166 216 33 253
125 4   Tommi Leinonen D Karpat Jrs.
126 5   Tim Crowder R Surrey Eagles
194 6   Jean-Philipp Paquet D Shawinigan Cataractes
195 7   Vitale, Joe C Sioux Falls Stampede 145 8 24 32 -7 101
1 1   Crosby, Sidney C Rimouski Oceanic 507 257 459 716 113 439
61 2   Michael Gergen D Shattuck St. Mary's
62 3   Letang, Kristopher D Val d'Or Foreurs 406 50 166 216 33 253
125 4   Tommi Leinonen D Karpat Jrs.
126 5   Tim Crowder R Surrey Eagles
194 6   Jean-Philipp Paquet D Shawinigan Cataractes
195 7   Vitale, Joe C Sioux Falls Stampede 145 8 24 32 -7 101
1 1   Crosby, Sidney C Rimouski Oceanic 507 257 459 716 113 439
61 2   Michael Gergen D Shattuck St. Mary's
62 3   Letang, Kristopher D Val d'Or Foreurs 406 50 166 216 33 253
125 4   Tommi Leinonen D Karpat Jrs.
126 5   Tim Crowder R Surrey Eagles
194 6   Jean-Philipp Paquet D Shawinigan Cataractes
195 7   Vitale, Joe C Sioux Falls Stampede 145 8 24 32 -7 101

2004 Entry Draft

Pozice Kolo   Jméno Post Tým GP G A Pts +/- PIM
2 1   Malkin, Evgeni C Magnitogorsk Metallurg 487 225 372 597 49 494
31 2   Johannes Salmonsson W Djurgardens IF Stockholm
61 2   Goligoski, Alex D Sioux Falls Stampede 177 23 67 90 34 68
67 3   Johnson, Nick R St. Albert Saints 10 2 3 5 -1 7
85 3   Brian Gifford C Moorhead H.S.
99 4   Kennedy, Tyler C Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds 370 76 92 168 34 181
130 5   Michal Sersen D Rimouski Oceanic
164 6   Moises Gutierrez R Kamloops Blazers
194 7   Chris Peluso D Brainerd H.S.
222 7   Morrison, Jordan F Peterborough Petes
228 8   Brown, David G Notre Dame
259 9   Brian Ihnacak C Brown University
2 1   Malkin, Evgeni C Magnitogorsk Metallurg 487 225 372 597 49 494
31 2   Johannes Salmonsson W Djurgardens IF Stockholm
61 2   Goligoski, Alex D Sioux Falls Stampede 177 23 67 90 34 68
67 3   Johnson, Nick R St. Albert Saints 10 2 3 5 -1 7
85 3   Brian Gifford C Moorhead H.S.
99 4   Kennedy, Tyler R Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds 370 76 92 168 34 181
130 5   Michal Sersen D Rimouski Oceanic
164 6   Moises Gutierrez R Kamloops Blazers
194 7   Chris Peluso D Brainerd H.S.
222 7   Morrison, Jordan F Peterborough Petes
228 8   Brown, David G Notre Dame
259 9   Brian Ihnacak C Brown University
2 1   Malkin, Evgeni C Magnitogorsk Metallurg 487 225 372 597 49 494
31 2   Johannes Salmonsson W Djurgardens IF Stockholm
61 2   Goligoski, Alex D Sioux Falls Stampede 177 23 67 90 34 68
67 3   Johnson, Nick R St. Albert Saints 10 2 3 5 -1 7
85 3   Brian Gifford C Moorhead H.S.
99 4   Kennedy, Tyler R Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds 370 76 92 168 34 181
130 5   Michal Sersen D Rimouski Oceanic
164 6   Moises Gutierrez R Kamloops Blazers
194 7   Chris Peluso D Brainerd H.S.
222 7   Morrison, Jordan F Peterborough Petes
228 8   Brown, David G Notre Dame
259 9   Brian Ihnacak C Brown University
2 1   Malkin, Evgeni C Magnitogorsk Metallurg 487 225 372 597 49 494
31 2   Johannes Salmonsson W Djurgardens IF Stockholm
61 2   Goligoski, Alex D Sioux Falls Stampede 177 23 67 90 34 68
67 3   Johnson, Nick R St. Albert Saints 10 2 3 5 -1 7
85 3   Brian Gifford C Moorhead H.S.
99 4   Kennedy, Tyler R Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds 370 76 92 168 34 181
130 5   Michal Sersen D Rimouski Oceanic
164 6   Moises Gutierrez R Kamloops Blazers
194 7   Chris Peluso D Brainerd H.S.
222 7   Morrison, Jordan F Peterborough Petes
228 8   Brown, David G Notre Dame
259 9   Brian Ihnacak C Brown University
2 1   Malkin, Evgeni C Magnitogorsk Metallurg 487 225 372 597 49 494
31 2   Johannes Salmonsson W Djurgardens IF Stockholm
61 2   Goligoski, Alex D Sioux Falls Stampede 177 23 67 90 34 68
67 3   Johnson, Nick R St. Albert Saints 10 2 3 5 -1 7
85 3   Brian Gifford C Moorhead H.S.
99 4   Kennedy, Tyler R Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds 370 76 92 168 34 181
130 5   Michal Sersen D Rimouski Oceanic
164 6   Moises Gutierrez R Kamloops Blazers
194 7   Chris Peluso D Brainerd H.S.
222 7   Morrison, Jordan F Peterborough Petes
228 8   Brown, David G Notre Dame
259 9   Brian Ihnacak C Brown University

2003 Entry Draft

Pozice Kolo   Jméno Post Tým GP G A Pts +/- PIM
1 1   Fleury, Marc-Andre G Cape Breton Screaming Eagles 494 0 10 10 0 40
32 2   Stone, Ryan C Brandon Wheat Kings 8 0 1 1 0 7
70 3   Filewich, Jonathan R Prince George Cougars 5 0 0 0 -2 0
73 3   Carcillo, Daniel L Sarnia Sting
121 4   Bissonnette, Paul D Saginaw Spirit 15 0 1 1 -1 22
161 5   Evgeny Isakov L Cherepovets Severstal
169 6   Lukas Bolf D Sparta Jrs.
199 7   Chiodo, Andy G Toronto St. Michael's Majors 8 0 0 0 0 0
229 7   Dixon, Stephen C Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
232 8   Jensen, Joe L St. Cloud State
263 9   Matt Moulson L Cornell University
1 1   Fleury, Marc-Andre G Cape Breton Screaming Eagles 494 0 10 10 0 40
32 2   Stone, Ryan C Brandon Wheat Kings 8 0 1 1 0 7
70 3   Filewich, Jonathan R Prince George Cougars 5 0 0 0 -2 0
73 3   Carcillo, Daniel L Sarnia Sting
121 4   Bissonnette, Paul L Saginaw Spirit 15 0 1 1 -1 22
161 5   Evgeny Isakov L Cherepovets Severstal
169 6   Lukas Bolf D Sparta Jrs.
199 7   Chiodo, Andy G Toronto St. Michael's Majors 8 0 0 0 0 0
229 7   Dixon, Stephen C Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
232 8   Jensen, Joe L St. Cloud State
263 9   Matt Moulson L Cornell University
1 1   Fleury, Marc-Andre G Cape Breton Screaming Eagles 494 0 10 10 0 40
32 2   Stone, Ryan C Brandon Wheat Kings 8 0 1 1 0 7
70 3   Filewich, Jonathan R Prince George Cougars 5 0 0 0 -2 0
73 3   Carcillo, Daniel L Sarnia Sting
121 4   Bissonnette, Paul L Saginaw Spirit 15 0 1 1 -1 22
161 5   Evgeny Isakov L Cherepovets Severstal
169 6   Lukas Bolf D Sparta Jrs.
199 7   Chiodo, Andy G Toronto St. Michael's Majors 8 0 0 0 0 0
229 7   Dixon, Stephen C Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
232 8   Jensen, Joe L St. Cloud State
263 9   Matt Moulson L Cornell University
1 1   Fleury, Marc-Andre G Cape Breton Screaming Eagles 494 0 10 10 0 40
32 2   Stone, Ryan C Brandon Wheat Kings 8 0 1 1 0 7
70 3   Filewich, Jonathan R Prince George Cougars 5 0 0 0 -2 0
73 3   Carcillo, Daniel L Sarnia Sting
121 4   Bissonnette, Paul L Saginaw Spirit 15 0 1 1 -1 22
161 5   Evgeny Isakov L Cherepovets Severstal
169 6   Lukas Bolf D Sparta Jrs.
199 7   Chiodo, Andy G Toronto St. Michael's Majors 8 0 0 0 0 0
229 7   Dixon, Stephen C Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
232 8   Jensen, Joe L St. Cloud State
263 9   Matt Moulson L Cornell University
1 1   Fleury, Marc-Andre G Cape Breton Screaming Eagles 494 0 10 10 0 40
32 2   Stone, Ryan C Brandon Wheat Kings 8 0 1 1 0 7
70 3   Filewich, Jonathan R Prince George Cougars 5 0 0 0 -2 0
73 3   Carcillo, Daniel L Sarnia Sting
121 4   Bissonnette, Paul L Saginaw Spirit 15 0 1 1 -1 22
161 5   Evgeny Isakov L Cherepovets Severstal
169 6   Lukas Bolf D Sparta Jrs.
199 7   Chiodo, Andy G Toronto St. Michael's Majors 8 0 0 0 0 0
229 7   Dixon, Stephen C Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
232 8   Jensen, Joe L St. Cloud State
263 9   Matt Moulson L Cornell University

2002 Entry Draft

Pozice Kolo   Jméno Post Tým GP G A Pts +/- PIM
5 1   Whitney, Ryan D Boston University 253 34 116 150 -15 223
35 2   Nemec, Ondrej D Vsetin HC
69 3   Christensen, Erik C Kamloops Blazers 143 33 33 66 -9 88
101 4   Fernholm, Daniel D Djurgarden Jrs.
136 5   Andy Sertich D Greenway
137 5   Paddock, Cam C Kelowna Rockets
171 6   Bobby Goepfert G Cedar Rapids RoughRiders
202 7   Patrick Bartschi Kloten
234 8   Talbot, Maxime C Hull Olympiques 388 52 56 108 -27 324
239 8   Lannon, Ryan D Harvard University
265 9   Dwight LaBrosse G Guelph Storm
5 1   Whitney, Ryan D Boston University 253 34 116 150 -15 223
35 2   Nemec, Ondrej D Vsetin HC
69 3   Christensen, Erik C Kamloops Blazers 143 33 33 66 -9 88
101 4   Fernholm, Daniel D Djurgarden Jrs.
136 5   Andy Sertich D Greenway
137 5   Paddock, Cam C Kelowna Rockets
171 6   Bobby Goepfert G Cedar Rapids RoughRiders
202 7   Patrick Bartschi Kloten
234 8   Talbot, Maxime C Hull Olympiques 388 52 56 108 -27 324
239 8   Lannon, Ryan D Harvard University
265 9   Dwight LaBrosse G Guelph Storm
5 1   Whitney, Ryan D Boston University 253 34 116 150 -15 223
35 2   Nemec, Ondrej D Vsetin HC
69 3   Christensen, Erik C Kamloops Blazers 143 33 33 66 -9 88
101 4   Fernholm, Daniel D Djurgarden Jrs.
136 5   Andy Sertich D Greenway
137 5   Paddock, Cam C Kelowna Rockets
171 6   Bobby Goepfert G Cedar Rapids RoughRiders
202 7   Patrick Bartschi Kloten
234 8   Talbot, Maxime C Hull Olympiques 388 52 56 108 -27 324
239 8   Lannon, Ryan D Harvard University
265 9   Dwight LaBrosse G Guelph Storm
5 1   Whitney, Ryan D Boston University 253 34 116 150 -15 223
35 2   Nemec, Ondrej D Vsetin HC
69 3   Christensen, Erik C Kamloops Blazers 143 33 33 66 -9 88
101 4   Fernholm, Daniel D Djurgarden Jrs.
136 5   Andy Sertich D Greenway
137 5   Paddock, Cam C Kelowna Rockets
171 6   Bobby Goepfert G Cedar Rapids RoughRiders
202 7   Patrick Bartschi Kloten
234 8   Talbot, Maxime C Hull Olympiques 388 52 56 108 -27 324
239 8   Lannon, Ryan D Harvard University
265 9   Dwight LaBrosse G Guelph Storm
5 1   Whitney, Ryan D Boston University 253 34 116 150 -15 223
35 2   Nemec, Ondrej D Vsetin HC
69 3   Christensen, Erik C Kamloops Blazers 143 33 33 66 -9 88
101 4   Fernholm, Daniel D Djurgarden Jrs.
136 5   Andy Sertich D Greenway
137 5   Paddock, Cam C Kelowna Rockets
171 6   Bobby Goepfert G Cedar Rapids RoughRiders
202 7   Patrick Bartschi Kloten
234 8   Talbot, Maxime C Hull Olympiques 388 52 56 108 -27 324
239 8   Lannon, Ryan D Harvard University
265 9   Dwight LaBrosse G Guelph Storm

2001 Entry Draft

Pozice Kolo   Jméno Post Tým GP G A Pts +/- PIM
21 1   Armstrong, Colby W Red Deer Rebels 181 37 61 98 23 175
54 2   Welch, Noah D St. Sebastian's 27 2 4 6 1 24
86 3   Fata, Drew D Toronto St. Michael's Majors
96 3   Rouleau, Alexandre D Val d'Or Foreurs
120 4   Surový, Tomáš L Poprad HK SKP 126 27 32 59 -21 71
131 4   Eaves, Ben C Boston College
156 5   Schneider, Andy D Lincoln Stars
217 7   Tomas Duba G Sparta Praha
250 8   Brandon Crawford-West G Texas Tornado
21 1   Armstrong, Colby W Red Deer Rebels 181 37 61 98 23 175
54 2   Welch, Noah D St. Sebastian's 27 2 4 6 1 24
86 3   Fata, Drew D Toronto St. Michael's Majors
96 3   Rouleau, Alexandre D Val d'Or Foreurs
120 4   Surový, Tomáš L Poprad HK SKP 126 27 32 59 -21 71
131 4   Eaves, Ben C Boston College
156 5   Schneider, Andy D Lincoln Stars
217 7   Tomas Duba G Sparta Praha
250 8   Brandon Crawford-West G Texas Tornado
21 1   Armstrong, Colby W Red Deer Rebels 181 37 61 98 23 175
54 2   Welch, Noah D St. Sebastian's 27 2 4 6 1 24
86 3   Fata, Drew D Toronto St. Michael's Majors
96 3   Rouleau, Alexandre D Val d'Or Foreurs
120 4   Surový, Tomáš L Poprad HK SKP 126 27 32 59 -21 71
131 4   Eaves, Ben C Boston College
156 5   Schneider, Andy D Lincoln Stars
217 7   Tomas Duba G Sparta Praha
250 8   Brandon Crawford-West G Texas Tornado
21 1   Armstrong, Colby W Red Deer Rebels 181 37 61 98 23 175
54 2   Welch, Noah D St. Sebastian's 27 2 4 6 1 24
86 3   Fata, Drew D Toronto St. Michael's Majors
96 3   Rouleau, Alexandre D Val d'Or Foreurs
120 4   Surový, Tomáš L Poprad HK SKP 126 27 32 59 -21 71
131 4   Eaves, Ben C Boston College
156 5   Schneider, Andy D Lincoln Stars
217 7   Tomas Duba G Sparta Praha
250 8   Brandon Crawford-West G Texas Tornado
21 1   Armstrong, Colby W Red Deer Rebels 181 37 61 98 23 175
54 2   Welch, Noah D St. Sebastian's 27 2 4 6 1 24
86 3   Fata, Drew D Toronto St. Michael's Majors
96 3   Rouleau, Alexandre D Val d'Or Foreurs
120 4   Surový, Tomáš L Poprad HK SKP 126 27 32 59 -21 71
131 4   Eaves, Ben C Boston College
156 5   Schneider, Andy D Lincoln Stars
217 7   Tomas Duba G Sparta Praha
250 8   Brandon Crawford-West G Texas Tornado

2000 Entry Draft

Pozice Kolo   Jméno Post Tým GP G A Pts +/- PIM
18 1   Orpik, Brooks D Boston College 661 12 114 126 35 698
52 2   Endicott, Shane C Seattle Thunderbirds 45 1 2 3 -10 47
84 3   Peter Hamerlik G Skalica
124 4   Ouellet, Michel R Rimouski Oceanic 123 35 45 80 -16 46
146 5   Kočí, David D Sparta Praha
185 6   Patrick Foley F U. of New Hampshire
216 7   Jim Abbott F U. of New Hampshire
248 8   Steven Crampton L Moose Jaw Warriors
273 9   Šimíček, Roman C HPK Hameenlinna 29 3 6 9 -5 30
280 9   Boucher, Nick G Dartmouth College
18 1   Orpik, Brooks D Boston College 661 12 114 126 35 698
52 2   Endicott, Shane C Seattle Thunderbirds 45 1 2 3 -10 47
84 3   Peter Hamerlik G Skalica
124 4   Ouellet, Michel R Rimouski Oceanic 123 35 45 80 -16 46
146 5   Kočí, David D Sparta Praha
185 6   Patrick Foley F U. of New Hampshire
216 7   Jim Abbott F U. of New Hampshire
248 8   Steven Crampton L Moose Jaw Warriors
273 9   Šimíček, Roman C HPK Hameenlinna 29 3 6 9 -5 30
280 9   Boucher, Nick G Dartmouth College
18 1   Orpik, Brooks D Boston College 661 12 114 126 35 698
52 2   Endicott, Shane C Seattle Thunderbirds 45 1 2 3 -10 47
84 3   Peter Hamerlik G Skalica
124 4   Ouellet, Michel R Rimouski Oceanic 123 35 45 80 -16 46
146 5   Kočí, David D Sparta Praha
185 6   Patrick Foley F U. of New Hampshire
216 7   Jim Abbott F U. of New Hampshire
248 8   Steven Crampton L Moose Jaw Warriors
273 9   Šimíček, Roman C HPK Hameenlinna 29 3 6 9 -5 30
280 9   Boucher, Nick G Dartmouth College
18 1   Orpik, Brooks D Boston College 661 12 114 126 35 698
52 2   Endicott, Shane C Seattle Thunderbirds 45 1 2 3 -10 47
84 3   Peter Hamerlik G Skalica
124 4   Ouellet, Michel R Rimouski Oceanic 123 35 45 80 -16 46
146 5   Kočí, David D Sparta Praha
185 6   Patrick Foley F U. of New Hampshire
216 7   Jim Abbott F U. of New Hampshire
248 8   Steven Crampton L Moose Jaw Warriors
273 9   Šimíček, Roman C HPK Hameenlinna 29 3 6 9 -5 30
280 9   Boucher, Nick G Dartmouth College
18 1   Orpik, Brooks D Boston College 661 12 114 126 35 698
52 2   Endicott, Shane C Seattle Thunderbirds 45 1 2 3 -10 47
84 3   Peter Hamerlik G Skalica
124 4   Ouellet, Michel R Rimouski Oceanic 123 35 45 80 -16 46
146 5   Kočí, David D Sparta Praha
185 6   Patrick Foley F U. of New Hampshire
216 7   Jim Abbott F U. of New Hampshire
248 8   Steven Crampton L Moose Jaw Warriors
273 9   Šimíček, Roman C HPK Hameenlinna 29 3 6 9 -5 30
280 9   Boucher, Nick G Dartmouth College

1999 Entry Draft

Pozice Kolo   Jméno Post Tým GP G A Pts +/- PIM
18 1   Koltsov, Konstantin R Cherepovets Severstal 144 12 26 38 -42 50
51 2   Murley, Matt L R.P.I. 59 2 6 8 -15 38
57 2   Jeremy Van Hoof D Ottawa 67's
86 3   Caron, Sebastien G Rimouski Oceanic 90 0 1 1 0 12
115 4   Malone, Ryan F Omaha Lancers 299 87 82 169 -27 301
144 5   Tomas Skvaridlo L Zvolen Jrs.
157 5   Vladimir Malenkikh D Tolyatti Lada
176 6   Doug Meyer W U. of Minnesota
204 7   Kostopoulos, Tom R London Knights 79 10 16 26 -19 76
233 8   Robinson, Darcy D Saskatoon Blades
261 9   Andrew McPherson F R.P.I.
18 1   Koltsov, Konstantin R Cherepovets Severstal 144 12 26 38 -42 50
51 2   Murley, Matt L R.P.I. 59 2 6 8 -15 38
57 2   Jeremy Van Hoof D Ottawa 67's
86 3   Caron, Sebastien G Rimouski Oceanic 90 0 1 1 0 12
115 4   Malone, Ryan F Omaha Lancers 299 87 82 169 -27 301
144 5   Tomas Skvaridlo L Zvolen Jrs.
157 5   Vladimir Malenkikh D Tolyatti Lada
176 6   Doug Meyer W U. of Minnesota
204 7   Kostopoulos, Tom R London Knights 79 10 16 26 -19 76
233 8   Robinson, Darcy D Saskatoon Blades
261 9   Andrew McPherson F R.P.I.
18 1   Koltsov, Konstantin R Cherepovets Severstal 144 12 26 38 -42 50
51 2   Murley, Matt L R.P.I. 59 2 6 8 -15 38
57 2   Jeremy Van Hoof D Ottawa 67's
86 3   Caron, Sebastien G Rimouski Oceanic 90 0 1 1 0 12
115 4   Malone, Ryan F Omaha Lancers 299 87 82 169 -27 301
144 5   Tomas Skvaridlo L Zvolen Jrs.
157 5   Vladimir Malenkikh D Tolyatti Lada
176 6   Doug Meyer W U. of Minnesota
204 7   Kostopoulos, Tom R London Knights 79 10 16 26 -19 76
233 8   Robinson, Darcy D Saskatoon Blades
261 9   Andrew McPherson F R.P.I.
18 1   Koltsov, Konstantin R Cherepovets Severstal 144 12 26 38 -42 50
51 2   Murley, Matt L R.P.I. 59 2 6 8 -15 38
57 2   Jeremy Van Hoof D Ottawa 67's
86 3   Caron, Sebastien G Rimouski Oceanic 90 0 1 1 0 12
115 4   Malone, Ryan F Omaha Lancers 299 87 82 169 -27 301
144 5   Tomas Skvaridlo L Zvolen Jrs.
157 5   Vladimir Malenkikh D Tolyatti Lada
176 6   Doug Meyer W U. of Minnesota
204 7   Kostopoulos, Tom R London Knights 79 10 16 26 -19 76
233 8   Robinson, Darcy D Saskatoon Blades
261 9   Andrew McPherson F R.P.I.
18 1   Koltsov, Konstantin R Cherepovets Severstal 144 12 26 38 -42 50
51 2   Murley, Matt L R.P.I. 59 2 6 8 -15 38
57 2   Jeremy Van Hoof D Ottawa 67's
86 3   Caron, Sebastien G Rimouski Oceanic 90 0 1 1 0 12
115 4   Malone, Ryan F Omaha Lancers 299 87 82 169 -27 301
144 5   Tomas Skvaridlo L Zvolen Jrs.
157 5   Vladimir Malenkikh D Tolyatti Lada
176 6   Doug Meyer W U. of Minnesota
204 7   Kostopoulos, Tom R London Knights 79 10 16 26 -19 76
233 8   Robinson, Darcy D Saskatoon Blades
261 9   Andrew McPherson F R.P.I.

1998 Entry Draft

Pozice Kolo   Jméno Post Tým GP G A Pts +/- PIM
23 1   Kraft, Milan C Keramika Plzen 207 41 41 82 -45 52
54 2   Zevakhin, Alexander L CSKA Moscow
80 3   David Cameron C Prince Albert Raiders
110 4   Scott Myers G Prince George Cougars
134 5   Scuderi, Rob D Boston College 311 3 37 40 18 112
169 6   Fadrny, Jan C Slavia Praha HC
196 7   Joel Scherban C London Knights
224 8   Mika Lehto G Assat Pori
244 9   Petersen, Toby C Colorado College 91 10 16 26 -12 8
254 9   Hussey, Matt C Avon Old Farms H.S. 16 2 2 4 -6 0
23 1   Kraft, Milan C Keramika Plzen 207 41 41 82 -45 52
54 2   Zevakhin, Alexander L CSKA Moscow
80 3   David Cameron C Prince Albert Raiders
110 4   Scott Myers G Prince George Cougars
134 5   Scuderi, Rob D Boston College 311 3 37 40 18 112
169 6   Fadrny, Jan L Slavia Praha HC
196 7   Joel Scherban C London Knights
224 8   Mika Lehto G Assat Pori
244 9   Petersen, Toby C Colorado College 91 10 16 26 -12 8
254 9   Hussey, Matt C Avon Old Farms H.S. 16 2 2 4 -6 0
23 1   Kraft, Milan C Keramika Plzen 207 41 41 82 -45 52
54 2   Zevakhin, Alexander L CSKA Moscow
80 3   David Cameron C Prince Albert Raiders
110 4   Scott Myers G Prince George Cougars
134 5   Scuderi, Rob D Boston College 311 3 37 40 18 112
169 6   Fadrny, Jan L Slavia Praha HC
196 7   Joel Scherban C London Knights
224 8   Mika Lehto G Assat Pori
244 9   Petersen, Toby C Colorado College 91 10 16 26 -12 8
254 9   Hussey, Matt C Avon Old Farms H.S. 16 2 2 4 -6 0
23 1   Kraft, Milan C Keramika Plzen 207 41 41 82 -45 52
54 2   Zevakhin, Alexander L CSKA Moscow
80 3   David Cameron C Prince Albert Raiders
110 4   Scott Myers G Prince George Cougars
134 5   Scuderi, Rob D Boston College 311 3 37 40 18 112
169 6   Fadrny, Jan L Slavia Praha HC
196 7   Joel Scherban C London Knights
224 8   Mika Lehto G Assat Pori
244 9   Petersen, Toby C Colorado College 91 10 16 26 -12 8
254 9   Hussey, Matt C Avon Old Farms H.S. 16 2 2 4 -6 0
23 1   Kraft, Milan C Keramika Plzen 207 41 41 82 -45 52
54 2   Zevakhin, Alexander L CSKA Moscow
80 3   David Cameron C Prince Albert Raiders
110 4   Scott Myers G Prince George Cougars
134 5   Scuderi, Rob D Boston College 311 3 37 40 18 112
169 6   Fadrny, Jan L Slavia Praha HC
196 7   Joel Scherban C London Knights
224 8   Mika Lehto G Assat Pori
244 9   Petersen, Toby C Colorado College 91 10 16 26 -12 8
254 9   Hussey, Matt C Avon Old Farms H.S. 16 2 2 4 -6 0

1997 Entry Draft

Pozice Kolo   Jméno Post Tým GP G A Pts +/- PIM
17 1   Dome, Róbert R Las Vegas Thunder 52 7 7 14 0 12
44 2   Gaffaney, Brian C North Iowa Huskies
71 3   Melichar, Josef D Ceske Budejovice HC 310 7 33 40 -26 263
97 4   Mathieu, Alexander C Halifax Mooseheads
124 5   Harlan Pratt D Prince Albert Raiders
152 6   Petr Havelka L Sparta Praha
179 7   Moore, Mark D Harvard University
208 8   Ference, Andrew D Portland Winter Hawks 163 11 25 36 -19 157
234 9   Eric Lind D Avon Old Farms H.S.
17 1   Dome, Róbert R Las Vegas Thunder 52 7 7 14 0 12
44 2   Gaffaney, Brian C North Iowa Huskies
71 3   Melichar, Josef D Ceske Budejovice HC 310 7 33 40 -26 263
97 4   Mathieu, Alexander C Halifax Mooseheads
124 5   Harlan Pratt D Prince Albert Raiders
152 6   Petr Havelka L Sparta Praha
179 7   Moore, Mark D Harvard University
208 8   Ference, Andrew D Portland Winter Hawks 163 11 25 36 -19 157
234 9   Eric Lind D Avon Old Farms H.S.
17 1   Dome, Róbert R Las Vegas Thunder 52 7 7 14 0 12
44 2   Gaffaney, Brian C North Iowa Huskies
71 3   Melichar, Josef D Ceske Budejovice HC 310 7 33 40 -26 263
97 4   Mathieu, Alexander C Halifax Mooseheads
124 5   Harlan Pratt D Prince Albert Raiders
152 6   Petr Havelka L Sparta Praha
179 7   Moore, Mark D Harvard University
208 8   Ference, Andrew D Portland Winter Hawks 163 11 25 36 -19 157
234 9   Eric Lind D Avon Old Farms H.S.
17 1   Dome, Róbert R Las Vegas Thunder 52 7 7 14 0 12
44 2   Gaffaney, Brian C North Iowa Huskies
71 3   Melichar, Josef D Ceske Budejovice HC 310 7 33 40 -26 263
97 4   Mathieu, Alexander C Halifax Mooseheads
124 5   Harlan Pratt D Prince Albert Raiders
152 6   Petr Havelka L Sparta Praha
179 7   Moore, Mark D Harvard University
208 8   Ference, Andrew D Portland Winter Hawks 163 11 25 36 -19 157
234 9   Eric Lind D Avon Old Farms H.S.
17 1   Dome, Róbert R Las Vegas Thunder 52 7 7 14 0 12
44 2   Gaffaney, Brian C North Iowa Huskies
71 3   Melichar, Josef D Ceske Budejovice HC 310 7 33 40 -26 263
97 4   Mathieu, Alexander C Halifax Mooseheads
124 5   Harlan Pratt D Prince Albert Raiders
152 6   Petr Havelka L Sparta Praha
179 7   Moore, Mark D Harvard University
208 8   Ference, Andrew D Portland Winter Hawks 163 11 25 36 -19 157
234 9   Eric Lind D Avon Old Farms H.S.

1996 Entry Draft

Pozice Kolo   Jméno Post Tým GP G A Pts +/- PIM
23 1   Hillier, Craig G Ottawa 67's
28 2   Skrbek, Pavel D Kladno 4 0 0 0 2 2
72 3   Boyd Kane L Regina Pats
77 3   Protsenko, Boris R Calgary Hitmen
105 4   Rozsíval, Michal D Dukla Jihlava 237 18 47 65 3 161
150 6   Peter Bergman Kamloops Blazers
186 7   Meloche, Eric R Cornwall 61 8 9 17 -15 32
238 9   Timo Seikkula C Junkkarit
23 1   Hillier, Craig G Ottawa 67's
28 2   Skrbek, Pavel D Kladno 4 0 0 0 2 2
72 3   Boyd Kane L Regina Pats
77 3   Protsenko, Boris R Calgary Hitmen
105 4   Rozsíval, Michal D Dukla Jihlava 237 18 47 65 3 161
150 6   Peter Bergman C Kamloops Blazers
186 7   Meloche, Eric R Cornwall 61 8 9 17 -15 32
238 9   Timo Seikkula C Junkkarit
23 1   Hillier, Craig G Ottawa 67's
28 2   Skrbek, Pavel D Kladno 4 0 0 0 2 2
72 3   Boyd Kane L Regina Pats
77 3   Protsenko, Boris R Calgary Hitmen
105 4   Rozsíval, Michal D Dukla Jihlava 237 18 47 65 3 161
150 6   Peter Bergman C Kamloops Blazers
186 7   Meloche, Eric R Cornwall 61 8 9 17 -15 32
238 9   Timo Seikkula C Junkkarit
23 1   Hillier, Craig G Ottawa 67's
28 2   Skrbek, Pavel D Kladno 4 0 0 0 2 2
72 3   Boyd Kane L Regina Pats
77 3   Protsenko, Boris R Calgary Hitmen
105 4   Rozsíval, Michal D Dukla Jihlava 237 18 47 65 3 161
150 6   Peter Bergman C Kamloops Blazers
186 7   Meloche, Eric R Cornwall 61 8 9 17 -15 32
238 9   Timo Seikkula C Junkkarit
23 1   Hillier, Craig G Ottawa 67's
28 2   Skrbek, Pavel D Kladno 4 0 0 0 2 2
72 3   Boyd Kane L Regina Pats
77 3   Protsenko, Boris R Calgary Hitmen
105 4   Rozsíval, Michal D Dukla Jihlava 237 18 47 65 3 161
150 6   Peter Bergman C Kamloops Blazers
186 7   Meloche, Eric R Cornwall 61 8 9 17 -15 32
238 9   Timo Seikkula C Junkkarit

1995 Entry Draft

Pozice Kolo   Jméno Post Tým GP G A Pts +/- PIM
24 1   Morozov, Alexei R Krylja Sovetov 451 84 135 219 -29 98
76 3   Aubin, Jean-Sebastien G Sherbrooke Faucons 168 0 3 3 0 10
102 4   Oleg Belov R CSKA Moscow
128 5   Hrdina, Jan C Seattle Thunderbirds 366 79 148 227 24 215
154 6   Kolkunov, Alexei C Krylja Sovetov
180 7   Derrick Pyke Halifax Mooseheads
206 8   Sergei Voronov D Moscow Dynamo
232 9   Frank Ivankovic G Oshawa Generals
24 1   Morozov, Alexei R Krylja Sovetov 451 84 135 219 -29 98
76 3   Aubin, Jean-Sebastien G Sherbrooke Faucons 168 0 3 3 0 10
102 4   Oleg Belov R CSKA Moscow
128 5   Hrdina, Jan C Seattle Thunderbirds 366 79 148 227 24 215
154 6   Kolkunov, Alexei C Krylja Sovetov
180 7   Derrick Pyke R Halifax Mooseheads
206 8   Sergei Voronov D Moscow Dynamo
232 9   Frank Ivankovic G Oshawa Generals
24 1   Morozov, Alexei R Krylja Sovetov 451 84 135 219 -29 98
76 3   Aubin, Jean-Sebastien G Sherbrooke Faucons 168 0 3 3 0 10
102 4   Oleg Belov R CSKA Moscow
128 5   Hrdina, Jan C Seattle Thunderbirds 366 79 148 227 24 215
154 6   Kolkunov, Alexei C Krylja Sovetov
180 7   Derrick Pyke R Halifax Mooseheads
206 8   Sergei Voronov D Moscow Dynamo
232 9   Frank Ivankovic G Oshawa Generals
24 1   Morozov, Alexei R Krylja Sovetov 451 84 135 219 -29 98
76 3   Aubin, Jean-Sebastien G Sherbrooke Faucons 168 0 3 3 0 10
102 4   Oleg Belov R CSKA Moscow
128 5   Hrdina, Jan C Seattle Thunderbirds 366 79 148 227 24 215
154 6   Kolkunov, Alexei C Krylja Sovetov
180 7   Derrick Pyke R Halifax Mooseheads
206 8   Sergei Voronov D Moscow Dynamo
232 9   Frank Ivankovic G Oshawa Generals
24 1   Morozov, Alexei R Krylja Sovetov 451 84 135 219 -29 98
76 3   Aubin, Jean-Sebastien G Sherbrooke Faucons 168 0 3 3 0 10
102 4   Oleg Belov R CSKA Moscow
128 5   Hrdina, Jan C Seattle Thunderbirds 366 79 148 227 24 215
154 6   Kolkunov, Alexei C Krylja Sovetov
180 7   Derrick Pyke R Halifax Mooseheads
206 8   Sergei Voronov D Moscow Dynamo
232 9   Frank Ivankovic G Oshawa Generals

1994 Entry Draft

Pozice Kolo   Jméno Post Tým GP G A Pts +/- PIM
24 1   Wells, Chris C Seattle Thunderbirds 54 2 2 4 -6 59
50 2   Park, Richard C Belleville Bulls 112 11 14 25 2 50
57 3   Butenschoen, Sven D Brandon Wheat Kings 33 0 1 1 -4 14
73 3   Crozier, Greg L Lawrence Academy 1 0 0 0 0 0
76 3   Alexei Krivchenkov D CSKA Moscow
102 4   O'Connor, Tom D Springfield Olympics
128 5   Clint Johnson W Duluth East H.S.
154 6   Morozov, Valentin F CSKA Moscow
161 7   Serge Aubin C Granby Bisons
180 7   Drew Palmer D Seattle Thunderbirds
206 8   Boris Zelenko C CSKA Moscow
232 9   Jason Godbout D Hill-Murray H.S.
258 10   Mikhail Kazakevich Yaroslavl Torpedo
284 11   Brian Leitza G Sioux City Musketeers
24 1   Wells, Chris C Seattle Thunderbirds 54 2 2 4 -6 59
50 2   Park, Richard C Belleville Bulls 112 11 14 25 2 50
57 3   Butenschoen, Sven D Brandon Wheat Kings 33 0 1 1 -4 14
73 3   Crozier, Greg L Lawrence Academy 1 0 0 0 0 0
76 3   Alexei Krivchenkov D CSKA Moscow
102 4   O'Connor, Tom D Springfield Olympics
128 5   Clint Johnson W Duluth East H.S.
154 6   Morozov, Valentin F CSKA Moscow
161 7   Serge Aubin C Granby Bisons
180 7   Drew Palmer D Seattle Thunderbirds
206 8   Boris Zelenko C CSKA Moscow
232 9   Jason Godbout D Hill-Murray H.S.
258 10   Mikhail Kazakevich C Yaroslavl Torpedo
284 11   Brian Leitza G Sioux City Musketeers
24 1   Wells, Chris C Seattle Thunderbirds 54 2 2 4 -6 59
50 2   Park, Richard C Belleville Bulls 112 11 14 25 2 50
57 3   Butenschoen, Sven D Brandon Wheat Kings 33 0 1 1 -4 14
73 3   Crozier, Greg L Lawrence Academy 1 0 0 0 0 0
76 3   Alexei Krivchenkov D CSKA Moscow
102 4   O'Connor, Tom D Springfield Olympics
128 5   Clint Johnson W Duluth East H.S.
154 6   Morozov, Valentin F CSKA Moscow
161 7   Serge Aubin C Granby Bisons
180 7   Drew Palmer D Seattle Thunderbirds
206 8   Boris Zelenko C CSKA Moscow
232 9   Jason Godbout D Hill-Murray H.S.
258 10   Mikhail Kazakevich C Yaroslavl Torpedo
284 11   Brian Leitza G Sioux City Musketeers
24 1   Wells, Chris C Seattle Thunderbirds 54 2 2 4 -6 59
50 2   Park, Richard C Belleville Bulls 112 11 14 25 2 50
57 3   Butenschoen, Sven D Brandon Wheat Kings 33 0 1 1 -4 14
73 3   Crozier, Greg L Lawrence Academy 1 0 0 0 0 0
76 3   Alexei Krivchenkov D CSKA Moscow
102 4   O'Connor, Tom D Springfield Olympics
128 5   Clint Johnson W Duluth East H.S.
154 6   Morozov, Valentin F CSKA Moscow
161 7   Serge Aubin C Granby Bisons
180 7   Drew Palmer D Seattle Thunderbirds
206 8   Boris Zelenko C CSKA Moscow
232 9   Jason Godbout D Hill-Murray H.S.
258 10   Mikhail Kazakevich C Yaroslavl Torpedo
284 11   Brian Leitza G Sioux City Musketeers
24 1   Wells, Chris C Seattle Thunderbirds 54 2 2 4 -6 59
50 2   Park, Richard C Belleville Bulls 112 11 14 25 2 50
57 3   Butenschoen, Sven D Brandon Wheat Kings 33 0 1 1 -4 14
73 3   Crozier, Greg L Lawrence Academy 1 0 0 0 0 0
76 3   Alexei Krivchenkov D CSKA Moscow
102 4   O'Connor, Tom D Springfield Olympics
128 5   Clint Johnson W Duluth East H.S.
154 6   Morozov, Valentin F CSKA Moscow
161 7   Serge Aubin C Granby Bisons
180 7   Drew Palmer D Seattle Thunderbirds
206 8   Boris Zelenko C CSKA Moscow
232 9   Jason Godbout D Hill-Murray H.S.
258 10   Mikhail Kazakevich C Yaroslavl Torpedo
284 11   Brian Leitza G Sioux City Musketeers

1993 Entry Draft

Pozice Kolo   Jméno Post Tým GP G A Pts +/- PIM
26 1   Bergkvist, Stefan D Leksands IF 7 0 0 0 -1 9
52 2   Pittis, Domenic C Lethbridge Hurricanes 1 0 0 0 -1 0
62 3   Roche, David L Peterborough Petes 132 12 12 24 -18 285
104 4   Jonas Junkka D Kiruna
130 5   Kelleher, Chris D St. Sebastian's
156 6   Lalime, Patrick G Shawinigan Cataractes 39 0 0 0 0 0
182 7   Sean Selmser L Red Deer Rebels
208 8   Larry McMorran Seattle Thunderbirds
234 9   Tim Harberts C Wayzata H.S.
260 10   Leonid Toropchenko C Springfield Indians
286 11   Jonsson, Hans D Modo Hockey Ornskoldsvik 242 10 38 48 -29 92
26 1   Bergkvist, Stefan D Leksands IF 7 0 0 0 -1 9
52 2   Pittis, Domenic C Lethbridge Hurricanes 1 0 0 0 -1 0
62 3   Roche, David L Peterborough Petes 132 12 12 24 -18 285
104 4   Jonas Junkka D Kiruna
130 5   Kelleher, Chris D St. Sebastian's
156 6   Lalime, Patrick G Shawinigan Cataractes 39 0 0 0 0 0
182 7   Sean Selmser L Red Deer Rebels
208 8   Larry McMorran Seattle Thunderbirds
234 9   Tim Harberts C Wayzata H.S.
260 10   Leonid Toropchenko C Springfield Indians
286 11   Jonsson, Hans D MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik 242 10 38 48 -29 92
26 1   Bergkvist, Stefan D Leksands IF 7 0 0 0 -1 9
52 2   Pittis, Domenic C Lethbridge Hurricanes 1 0 0 0 -1 0
62 3   Roche, David L Peterborough Petes 132 12 12 24 -18 285
104 4   Jonas Junkka D Kiruna
130 5   Kelleher, Chris D St. Sebastian's
156 6   Lalime, Patrick G Shawinigan Cataractes 39 0 0 0 0 0
182 7   Sean Selmser L Red Deer Rebels
208 8   Larry McMorran Seattle Thunderbirds
234 9   Tim Harberts C Wayzata H.S.
260 10   Leonid Toropchenko C Springfield Indians
286 11   Jonsson, Hans D MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik 242 10 38 48 -29 92
26 1   Bergkvist, Stefan D Leksands IF 7 0 0 0 -1 9
52 2   Pittis, Domenic C Lethbridge Hurricanes 1 0 0 0 -1 0
62 3   Roche, David L Peterborough Petes 132 12 12 24 -18 285
104 4   Jonas Junkka D Kiruna
130 5   Kelleher, Chris D St. Sebastian's
156 6   Lalime, Patrick G Shawinigan Cataractes 39 0 0 0 0 0
182 7   Sean Selmser L Red Deer Rebels
208 8   Larry McMorran Seattle Thunderbirds
234 9   Tim Harberts C Wayzata H.S.
260 10   Leonid Toropchenko C Springfield Indians
286 11   Jonsson, Hans D MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik 242 10 38 48 -29 92
26 1   Bergkvist, Stefan D Leksands IF 7 0 0 0 -1 9
52 2   Pittis, Domenic C Lethbridge Hurricanes 1 0 0 0 -1 0
62 3   Roche, David L Peterborough Petes 132 12 12 24 -18 285
104 4   Jonas Junkka D Kiruna
130 5   Kelleher, Chris D St. Sebastian's
156 6   Lalime, Patrick G Shawinigan Cataractes 39 0 0 0 0 0
182 7   Sean Selmser L Red Deer Rebels
208 8   Larry McMorran Seattle Thunderbirds
234 9   Tim Harberts C Wayzata H.S.
260 10   Leonid Toropchenko C Springfield Indians
286 11   Jonsson, Hans D MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik 242 10 38 48 -29 92

1992 Entry Draft

Pozice Kolo   Jméno Post Tým GP G A Pts +/- PIM
19 1   Straka, Martin C Skoda Plzen 560 165 277 442 49 215
43 2   Marc Hussey D Moose Jaw Warriors
67 3   Travis Thiessen D Moose Jaw Warriors
91 4   Todd Klassen Tri-City Americans
115 5   DeRouville, Philippe G Verdun College-Francais 3 0 0 0 0 0
139 6   Artem Kopot Chelyabinsk Traktor
163 7   Jan Alinc F Litvinov
187 8   Fran Bussey L Duluth East H.S.
211 9   Bonin, Brian C White Bear Lake H.S. 5 0 0 0 -2 0
235 10   Brian Callahan L Belmont Hill H.S.
19 1   Straka, Martin C Skoda Plzen 560 165 277 442 49 215
43 2   Marc Hussey D Moose Jaw Warriors
67 3   Travis Thiessen D Moose Jaw Warriors
91 4   Todd Klassen Tri-City Americans
115 5   DeRouville, Philippe G Verdun College-Francais 3 0 0 0 0 0
139 6   Artem Kopot Chelyabinsk Traktor
163 7   Jan Alinc F Litvinov
187 8   Fran Bussey L Duluth East H.S.
211 9   Bonin, Brian C White Bear Lake H.S. 5 0 0 0 -2 0
235 10   Brian Callahan L Belmont Hill H.S.
19 1   Straka, Martin C Skoda Plzen 560 165 277 442 49 215
43 2   Marc Hussey D Moose Jaw Warriors
67 3   Travis Thiessen D Moose Jaw Warriors
91 4   Todd Klassen Tri-City Americans
115 5   DeRouville, Philippe G Verdun College-Francais 3 0 0 0 0 0
139 6   Artem Kopot Chelyabinsk Traktor
163 7   Jan Alinc F Litvinov
187 8   Fran Bussey L Duluth East H.S.
211 9   Bonin, Brian C White Bear Lake H.S. 5 0 0 0 -2 0
235 10   Brian Callahan L Belmont Hill H.S.
19 1   Straka, Martin C Skoda Plzen 560 165 277 442 49 215
43 2   Marc Hussey D Moose Jaw Warriors
67 3   Travis Thiessen D Moose Jaw Warriors
91 4   Todd Klassen Tri-City Americans
115 5   DeRouville, Philippe G Verdun College-Francais 3 0 0 0 0 0
139 6   Artem Kopot Chelyabinsk Traktor
163 7   Jan Alinc F Litvinov
187 8   Fran Bussey L Duluth East H.S.
211 9   Bonin, Brian C White Bear Lake H.S. 5 0 0 0 -2 0
235 10   Brian Callahan L Belmont Hill H.S.
19 1   Straka, Martin C Skoda Plzen 560 165 277 442 49 215
43 2   Marc Hussey D Moose Jaw Warriors
67 3   Travis Thiessen D Moose Jaw Warriors
91 4   Todd Klassen Tri-City Americans
115 5   DeRouville, Philippe G Verdun College-Francais 3 0 0 0 0 0
139 6   Artem Kopot Chelyabinsk Traktor
163 7   Jan Alinc F Litvinov
187 8   Fran Bussey L Duluth East H.S.
211 9   Bonin, Brian C White Bear Lake H.S. 5 0 0 0 -2 0
235 10   Brian Callahan L Belmont Hill H.S.

1991 Entry Draft

Pozice Kolo   Jméno Post Tým GP G A Pts +/- PIM
16 1   Naslund, Markus L Modo Hockey Ornskoldsvik 151 25 42 67 14 65
38 2   Fitzgerald, Rusty C Duluth East H.S. 25 2 2 4 9 12
60 3   Shane Peacock D Lethbridge Hurricanes
82 4   Joe Tamminen L Virginia H.S.
104 5   Rob Melanson D Hull Olympiques
126 6   Brian Clifford R Nichols
148 7   Patterson, Ed R Kamloops Blazers 68 3 3 6 -10 56
170 8   Peter McLaughlin D Belmont Hill H.S.
192 9   Jeff Lembke G Omaha Lancers
214 10   Chris Tok D Greenway
236 11   Paul Dyck D Moose Jaw Warriors
258 12   Pasi Huura D Ilves Tampere
16 1   Naslund, Markus L MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik 151 25 42 67 14 65
38 2   Fitzgerald, Rusty C Duluth East H.S. 25 2 2 4 9 12
60 3   Shane Peacock D Lethbridge Hurricanes
82 4   Joe Tamminen L Virginia H.S.
104 5   Rob Melanson D Hull Olympiques
126 6   Brian Clifford R Nichols
148 7   Patterson, Ed R Kamloops Blazers 68 3 3 6 -10 56
170 8   Peter McLaughlin D Belmont Hill H.S.
192 9   Jeff Lembke G Omaha Lancers
214 10   Chris Tok D Greenway
236 11   Paul Dyck D Moose Jaw Warriors
258 12   Pasi Huura D Ilves Tampere
16 1   Naslund, Markus L MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik 151 25 42 67 14 65
38 2   Fitzgerald, Rusty C Duluth East H.S. 25 2 2 4 9 12
60 3   Shane Peacock D Lethbridge Hurricanes
82 4   Joe Tamminen L Virginia H.S.
104 5   Rob Melanson D Hull Olympiques
126 6   Brian Clifford R Nichols
148 7   Patterson, Ed R Kamloops Blazers 68 3 3 6 -10 56
170 8   Peter McLaughlin D Belmont Hill H.S.
192 9   Jeff Lembke G Omaha Lancers
214 10   Chris Tok D Greenway
236 11   Paul Dyck D Moose Jaw Warriors
258 12   Pasi Huura D Ilves Tampere
16 1   Naslund, Markus L MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik 151 25 42 67 14 65
38 2   Fitzgerald, Rusty C Duluth East H.S. 25 2 2 4 9 12
60 3   Shane Peacock D Lethbridge Hurricanes
82 4   Joe Tamminen L Virginia H.S.
104 5   Rob Melanson D Hull Olympiques
126 6   Brian Clifford R Nichols
148 7   Patterson, Ed R Kamloops Blazers 68 3 3 6 -10 56
170 8   Peter McLaughlin D Belmont Hill H.S.
192 9   Jeff Lembke G Omaha Lancers
214 10   Chris Tok D Greenway
236 11   Paul Dyck D Moose Jaw Warriors
258 12   Pasi Huura D Ilves Tampere
16 1   Naslund, Markus L MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik 151 25 42 67 14 65
38 2   Fitzgerald, Rusty C Duluth East H.S. 25 2 2 4 9 12
60 3   Shane Peacock D Lethbridge Hurricanes
82 4   Joe Tamminen L Virginia H.S.
104 5   Rob Melanson D Hull Olympiques
126 6   Brian Clifford R Nichols
148 7   Patterson, Ed R Kamloops Blazers 68 3 3 6 -10 56
170 8   Peter McLaughlin D Belmont Hill H.S.
192 9   Jeff Lembke G Omaha Lancers
214 10   Chris Tok D Greenway
236 11   Paul Dyck D Moose Jaw Warriors
258 12   Pasi Huura D Ilves Tampere

1991 Supplemental Draft

Pozice Kolo   Jméno Post Tým GP G A Pts +/- PIM
22 0   Greg Carvel St. Lawrence University
22 0   Greg Carvel St. Lawrence University
22 0   Greg Carvel St. Lawrence University
22 0   Greg Carvel St. Lawrence University
22 0   Greg Carvel St. Lawrence University

1990 Entry Draft

Pozice Kolo   Jméno Post Tým GP G A Pts +/- PIM
5 1   Jágr, Jaromír R Kladno 806 439 640 1079 207 593
61 3   Dziedzic, Joe L Edison H.S. 128 14 14 28 -9 131
68 4   Tamer, Chris D U. of Michigan 253 8 21 29 0 588
89 5   Brian Farrell L Avon Old Farms H.S.
107 6   Moran, Ian R Belmont Hill H.S. 433 19 44 63 -44 281
110 6   Denis Casey G Colorado College
130 7   Mika Valila Tappara Tampere
131 7   Ken Plaquin D Michigan Tech
145 7   Neaton, Patrick D U. of Michigan 9 1 1 2 3 12
152 8   Petteri Koskimaki C Boston University
173 9   Karabin, Ladislav L Bratislava Slovan 9 0 0 0 0 2
194 10   Tim Fingerhut L Canterbury H.S.
215 11   Michael Thompson F Michigan State University
236 12   Brian Bruininks D Colorado College
5 1   Jágr, Jaromír R Kladno 806 439 640 1079 207 593
61 3   Dziedzic, Joe L Edison H.S. 128 14 14 28 -9 131
68 4   Tamer, Chris D U. of Michigan 253 8 21 29 0 588
89 5   Brian Farrell L Avon Old Farms H.S.
107 6   Moran, Ian R Belmont Hill H.S. 433 19 44 63 -44 281
110 6   Denis Casey G Colorado College
130 7   Mika Valila Tappara Tampere
131 7   Ken Plaquin D Michigan Tech
145 7   Neaton, Patrick D U. of Michigan 9 1 1 2 3 12
152 8   Petteri Koskimaki C Boston University
173 9   Karabin, Ladislav L Bratislava Slovan 9 0 0 0 0 2
194 10   Tim Fingerhut L Canterbury H.S.
215 11   Michael Thompson F Michigan State University
236 12   Brian Bruininks D Colorado College
5 1   Jágr, Jaromír R Kladno 806 439 640 1079 207 593
61 3   Dziedzic, Joe L Edison H.S. 128 14 14 28 -9 131
68 4   Tamer, Chris D U. of Michigan 253 8 21 29 0 588
89 5   Brian Farrell L Avon Old Farms H.S.
107 6   Moran, Ian R Belmont Hill H.S. 433 19 44 63 -44 281
110 6   Denis Casey G Colorado College
130 7   Mika Valila Tappara Tampere
131 7   Ken Plaquin D Michigan Tech
145 7   Neaton, Patrick D U. of Michigan 9 1 1 2 3 12
152 8   Petteri Koskimaki C Boston University
173 9   Karabin, Ladislav L Bratislava Slovan 9 0 0 0 0 2
194 10   Tim Fingerhut L Canterbury H.S.
215 11   Michael Thompson F Michigan State University
236 12   Brian Bruininks D Colorado College
5 1   Jágr, Jaromír R Kladno 806 439 640 1079 207 593
61 3   Dziedzic, Joe L Edison H.S. 128 14 14 28 -9 131
68 4   Tamer, Chris D U. of Michigan 253 8 21 29 0 588
89 5   Brian Farrell L Avon Old Farms H.S.
107 6   Moran, Ian R Belmont Hill H.S. 433 19 44 63 -44 281
110 6   Denis Casey G Colorado College
130 7   Mika Valila Tappara Tampere
131 7   Ken Plaquin D Michigan Tech
145 7   Neaton, Patrick D U. of Michigan 9 1 1 2 3 12
152 8   Petteri Koskimaki C Boston University
173 9   Karabin, Ladislav L Bratislava Slovan 9 0 0 0 0 2
194 10   Tim Fingerhut L Canterbury H.S.
215 11   Michael Thompson F Michigan State University
236 12   Brian Bruininks D Colorado College
5 1   Jágr, Jaromír R Kladno 806 439 640 1079 207 593
61 3   Dziedzic, Joe L Edison H.S. 128 14 14 28 -9 131
68 4   Tamer, Chris D U. of Michigan 253 8 21 29 0 588
89 5   Brian Farrell L Avon Old Farms H.S.
107 6   Moran, Ian R Belmont Hill H.S. 433 19 44 63 -44 281
110 6   Denis Casey G Colorado College
130 7   Mika Valila Tappara Tampere
131 7   Ken Plaquin D Michigan Tech
145 7   Neaton, Patrick D U. of Michigan 9 1 1 2 3 12
152 8   Petteri Koskimaki C Boston University
173 9   Karabin, Ladislav L Bratislava Slovan 9 0 0 0 0 2
194 10   Tim Fingerhut L Canterbury H.S.
215 11   Michael Thompson F Michigan State University
236 12   Brian Bruininks D Colorado College

1990 Supplemental Draft

Pozice Kolo   Jméno Post Tým GP G A Pts +/- PIM
5 0   Joe Dragon C Cornell University
9 0   Savo Mitrovic C U. of New Hampshire
5 0   Joe Dragon C Cornell University
9 0   Savo Mitrovic C U. of New Hampshire
5 0   Joe Dragon C Cornell University
9 0   Savo Mitrovic C U. of New Hampshire
5 0   Joe Dragon C Cornell University
9 0   Savo Mitrovic C U. of New Hampshire
5 0   Joe Dragon C Cornell University
9 0   Savo Mitrovic C U. of New Hampshire

1989 Entry Draft

Pozice Kolo   Jméno Post Tým GP G A Pts +/- PIM
16 1   Jamie Heward D Regina Pats
37 2   Paul Laus D Niagara Falls Thunder
58 3   John Brill L Grand Rapids H.S.
79 4   Nelson, Todd D Prince Albert Raiders 1 0 0 0 0 0
100 5   Tom Nevers W Edina H.S.
121 6   Mike Markovich D U. of Denver
126 6   Needham, Mike R Kamloops Blazers 81 9 5 14 -1 16
142 7   Pat Schafhauser D Hill-Murray H.S.
163 8   David Shute L Victoria Cougars
184 9   Andrew Wolf D Victoria Cougars
205 10   Greg Hagen F Hill-Murray H.S.
226 11   Scott Farrell D Spokane Chiefs
247 12   Jason Smart C Saskatoon Blades
16 1   Jamie Heward D Regina Pats
37 2   Paul Laus D Niagara Falls Thunder
58 3   John Brill L Grand Rapids H.S.
79 4   Nelson, Todd D Prince Albert Raiders 1 0 0 0 0 0
100 5   Tom Nevers W Edina H.S.
121 6   Mike Markovich D U. of Denver
126 6   Needham, Mike R Kamloops Blazers 81 9 5 14 -1 16
142 7   Pat Schafhauser D Hill-Murray H.S.
163 8   David Shute L Victoria Cougars
184 9   Andrew Wolf D Victoria Cougars
205 10   Greg Hagen F Hill-Murray H.S.
226 11   Scott Farrell D Spokane Chiefs
247 12   Jason Smart C Saskatoon Blades
16 1   Jamie Heward D Regina Pats
37 2   Paul Laus D Niagara Falls Thunder
58 3   John Brill L Grand Rapids H.S.
79 4   Nelson, Todd D Prince Albert Raiders 1 0 0 0 0 0
100 5   Tom Nevers W Edina H.S.
121 6   Mike Markovich D U. of Denver
126 6   Needham, Mike R Kamloops Blazers 81 9 5 14 -1 16
142 7   Pat Schafhauser D Hill-Murray H.S.
163 8   David Shute L Victoria Cougars
184 9   Andrew Wolf D Victoria Cougars
205 10   Greg Hagen F Hill-Murray H.S.
226 11   Scott Farrell D Spokane Chiefs
247 12   Jason Smart C Saskatoon Blades
16 1   Jamie Heward D Regina Pats
37 2   Paul Laus D Niagara Falls Thunder
58 3   John Brill L Grand Rapids H.S.
79 4   Nelson, Todd D Prince Albert Raiders 1 0 0 0 0 0
100 5   Tom Nevers W Edina H.S.
121 6   Mike Markovich D U. of Denver
126 6   Needham, Mike R Kamloops Blazers 81 9 5 14 -1 16
142 7   Pat Schafhauser D Hill-Murray H.S.
163 8   David Shute L Victoria Cougars
184 9   Andrew Wolf D Victoria Cougars
205 10   Greg Hagen F Hill-Murray H.S.
226 11   Scott Farrell D Spokane Chiefs
247 12   Jason Smart C Saskatoon Blades
16 1   Jamie Heward D Regina Pats
37 2   Paul Laus D Niagara Falls Thunder
58 3   John Brill L Grand Rapids H.S.
79 4   Nelson, Todd D Prince Albert Raiders 1 0 0 0 0 0
100 5   Tom Nevers W Edina H.S.
121 6   Mike Markovich D U. of Denver
126 6   Needham, Mike R Kamloops Blazers 81 9 5 14 -1 16
142 7   Pat Schafhauser D Hill-Murray H.S.
163 8   David Shute L Victoria Cougars
184 9   Andrew Wolf D Victoria Cougars
205 10   Greg Hagen F Hill-Murray H.S.
226 11   Scott Farrell D Spokane Chiefs
247 12   Jason Smart C Saskatoon Blades

1989 Supplemental Draft

Pozice Kolo   Jméno Post Tým GP G A Pts +/- PIM
21 0   John DePourcq C Ferris State University
21 0   John DePourcq C Ferris State University
21 0   John DePourcq C Ferris State University
21 0   John DePourcq C Ferris State University
21 0   John DePourcq C Ferris State University

1988 Entry Draft

Pozice Kolo   Jméno Post Tým GP G A Pts +/- PIM
4 1   Darrin Shannon L Windsor Compuware Spitfires
25 2   Mark Major L North Bay Centennials
62 3   Daniel Gauthier C Victoriaville Tigres
67 4   Recchi, Mark R Kamloops Blazers 389 154 231 385 -41 300
88 5   Andrusak, Greg D U. of Minnesota-Duluth 19 0 5 5 1 12
130 7   Troy Mick D Portland Winter Hawks
151 8   Jeff Blaeser St. John's Prep
172 9   Rob Gaudreau R Bishop Hendricken H.S.
193 10   Don Pancoe D Hamilton Steelhawks
214 11   Cory Laylin D St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
235 12   Darren Stolk D Lethbridge Broncos
4 1   Darrin Shannon L Windsor Compuware Spitfires
25 2   Mark Major L North Bay Centennials
62 3   Daniel Gauthier C Victoriaville Tigres
67 4   Recchi, Mark R Kamloops Blazers 389 154 231 385 -41 300
88 5   Andrusak, Greg D U. of Minnesota-Duluth 19 0 5 5 1 12
130 7   Troy Mick D Portland Winter Hawks
151 8   Jeff Blaeser St. John's Prep
172 9   Rob Gaudreau R Bishop Hendricken H.S.
193 10   Don Pancoe D Hamilton Steelhawks
214 11   Cory Laylin D St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
235 12   Darren Stolk D Lethbridge Broncos
4 1   Darrin Shannon L Windsor Compuware Spitfires
25 2   Mark Major L North Bay Centennials
62 3   Daniel Gauthier C Victoriaville Tigres
67 4   Recchi, Mark R Kamloops Blazers 389 154 231 385 -41 300
88 5   Andrusak, Greg D U. of Minnesota-Duluth 19 0 5 5 1 12
130 7   Troy Mick D Portland Winter Hawks
151 8   Jeff Blaeser St. John's Prep
172 9   Rob Gaudreau R Bishop Hendricken H.S.
193 10   Don Pancoe D Hamilton Steelhawks
214 11   Cory Laylin D St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
235 12   Darren Stolk D Lethbridge Broncos
4 1   Darrin Shannon L Windsor Compuware Spitfires
25 2   Mark Major L North Bay Centennials
62 3   Daniel Gauthier C Victoriaville Tigres
67 4   Recchi, Mark R Kamloops Blazers 389 154 231 385 -41 300
88 5   Andrusak, Greg D U. of Minnesota-Duluth 19 0 5 5 1 12
130 7   Troy Mick D Portland Winter Hawks
151 8   Jeff Blaeser St. John's Prep
172 9   Rob Gaudreau R Bishop Hendricken H.S.
193 10   Don Pancoe D Hamilton Steelhawks
214 11   Cory Laylin D St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
235 12   Darren Stolk D Lethbridge Broncos
4 1   Darrin Shannon L Windsor Compuware Spitfires
25 2   Mark Major L North Bay Centennials
62 3   Daniel Gauthier C Victoriaville Tigres
67 4   Recchi, Mark R Kamloops Blazers 389 154 231 385 -41 300
88 5   Andrusak, Greg D U. of Minnesota-Duluth 19 0 5 5 1 12
130 7   Troy Mick D Portland Winter Hawks
151 8   Jeff Blaeser St. John's Prep
172 9   Rob Gaudreau R Bishop Hendricken H.S.
193 10   Don Pancoe D Hamilton Steelhawks
214 11   Cory Laylin D St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
235 12   Darren Stolk D Lethbridge Broncos

1988 Supplemental Draft

Pozice Kolo   Jméno Post Tým GP G A Pts +/- PIM
4 0   Paul Polillo C Western Michigan University
9 0   Shawn Lillie Colgate University
4 0   Paul Polillo C Western Michigan University
9 0   Shawn Lillie Colgate University
4 0   Paul Polillo C Western Michigan University
9 0   Shawn Lillie Colgate University
4 0   Paul Polillo C Western Michigan University
9 0   Shawn Lillie Colgate University
4 0   Paul Polillo C Western Michigan University
9 0   Shawn Lillie Colgate University

1987 Entry Draft

Pozice Kolo   Jméno Post Tým GP G A Pts +/- PIM
5 1   Joseph, Chris D Seattle Thunderbirds 120 10 28 38 11 129
26 2   Tabaracci, Rick G Cornwall Royals 1 0 0 0 0 2
47 3   Leach, Jamie R Hamilton Steelhawks 60 7 7 14 -2 10
68 4   Risto Kurkinen L JyP HT Jyvaskyla
89 5   Jeff Waver D Hamilton Steelhawks
110 6   McEachern, Shawn L Matignon H.S. 170 53 59 112 39 78
131 7   Jim Bodden C Chatham
152 8   Jiri Kucera C Dukla Jihlava
173 9   John MacDougall F New Prep School
194 10   Daryn McBride R U. of Denver
215 11   Mark Carlson L
236 12   Ake Lilljebjorn G Brynas IF Gavle
5 1   Joseph, Chris D Seattle Thunderbirds 120 10 28